Milton Keynes
Hash House Harriers
HareLine 1991


Runners

Run Date Day Event / Venue / Details Hares
28 07
Jan
Mon
18:30
Prince Albert, Bradwell Village Doggie Bag
Wormz
29 14
Jan
Mon
18:30
Three Trees, Bletchley No 6
30 21
Jan
Mon
18:30
Blacksmiths Arms, Downs Barn Jockstrap
Gobber
31 28
Jan
Mon
18:30
The Crown, Stony Stratford Panda
Dark Horse
Grizzler
32 04
Feb
Mon
18:30
Suffolk Punch, Heelands Tripper
Rasputin
33 11
Feb
Mon
18:30
Cricketers, Oldbrook Stalkie
Snotlodge
34 18
Feb
Mon
18:30
New Inn, New Bradwell Plodfather
Sox
35 25
Feb
Mon
18:30
Grebe, Great Holm Woody
Chubby
  01-03
Mar
Fri
- Sun
Butlins, Southcoast World Weekend Wormz
36 04
Mar
Mon
18:30
Fountain, Loughton Gobber
37 11
Mar
Mon
18:30
Cricketers, Oldbrook Stalkie
Grizzler
38 18
Mar
Mon
18:30
Queen Victoria, Wolverton
Rednose Run
Slowcoach
39 25
Mar
Mon
18:30
Plough, Simpson Wheelrim
40 01
Apr
Mon
18:30
Fountain, Loughton Rasputin
Ant
41 08
Apr
Mon
18:30
New Inn, New Bradwell Meatloaf
Grizzler
42 15
Apr
Mon
18:30
Bull, Newport Pagnell Stalkie
Daisy
43 22
Apr
Mon
18:30
Beacon, Mount Farm Gopher
44 29
Apr
Mon
18:30
Wishing Well, Bletchley Gopher
Omar
Frogger
45 06
May
Mon
18:30
Giffard Park, Giffard Park Doggie Bag
Barcelona Bill
46 13
May
Mon
18:30
Cross Keys, Woolstone Tripper
Vanilla
47 20
May
Mon
18:30
Ye Olde Swan, Woughton on the Green Vanilla
Barcelona Bill
48 27
May
Mon
18:30
Barley Mow, Cosgrove Doggie Bag
Stalkie
Ben Woofer
49 03
Jun
Mon
18:30
Police Club, Central Milton Keynes Plodfather
50 09
Jun
Sun
10:00
The Old Barn, Central Milton Keynes
Then on to
Roman Park Residents Club, Bancroft Park
Grizzler
Dark Horse
51 17
Jun
Mon
18:30
The Moorings, Pear Tree Bridge Daisy
Gopher
52 24
Jun
Mon
18:30
Bull, Olney Tripper
Grizzler
53 01
Jul
Mon
18:30
Talbot, Loughton Plodfather
Curtains
54 08
Jul
Mon
18:30
Wayfarer, Willen Lake Barcelona Bill
Doggie Bag
55 15
Jul
Mon
18:30
Maltsters, Fenny Stratford Stalkie
Navigator
56 22
Jul
Mon
18:30
Ship Ashore, Willen Vanilla
57 29
Jul
Mon
18:30
Black Horse, Great Linford Bogbrush
Terminator
58 05
Aug
Mon
18:30
Grebe, Great Holm Gobber
Jockstrap
59 12
Aug
Mon
18:30
Talbot, Loughton Rabbit
Fred Smart
60 19
Aug
Mon
18:30
Green Man, Little Brickhill Stalkie
Barcelona Bill
61 26
Aug
Mon
18:30
Barge, Woolstone Wheelrim
Ian Pomfret
62 02
Sep
Mon
18:30
Post Office Training Centre, Wolverton Mill Wormz
Barcelona Bill
63 09
Sep
Mon
18:30
Salcey Forest, Hartwell Omar
Weasel
64 16
Sep
Mon
18:30
Crown, Stony Stratford Snotlodge
Slowcoach
65 23
Sep
Mon
18:30
Ship Ashore, Willen No 6
Grizzler
66 30
Sep
Mon
18:30
Vaults, Stony Stratford Sox
Navigator
67 07
Oct
Mon
18:30
Fountain, Loughton Bogbrush
Terminator
68 13
Oct
Sun
11:00
Queens Head, Chackmore
Joint Run with Bicester H3
Nick Hill
Vanilla
69 14
Oct
Mon
18:30
Prince Albert, Bradwell Village Rabbit
Shirty
70 21
Oct
Mon
18:30
Two Brewers, Olney Tripper
Doggie Bag
71 28
Oct
Mon
18:30
Black Horse, Great Linford Lurch
Wheelrim
72 04
Nov
Mon
18:30
Suffolk Punch, Heelands Gobber
Jockstrap
73 11
Nov
Mon
18:30
Harts, Bletchley Gopher
Daisy
74 18
Nov
Mon
18:30
Three Fishes, Turvey Meatloaf
Stalkie
75 25
Nov
Mon
18:30
Roman Park Residents Club, Bancroft Park Grizzler
Dark Horse
76 02
Dec
Mon
18:30
Shoulder of Mutton, Calverton Wormz
Cane'ball
77 09
Dec
Mon
18:30
Vaults, Stony Stratford Sox
Blowjob
78 16
Dec
Mon
18:30
The Moorings, Pear Tree Bridge Doggie Bag
Lonely
79 23
Dec
Mon
18:30
Ship Ashore, Willen Tripper
Doc Crippen
80
30
Dec
Mon
18:30
Grebe, Great Holm Doc Crippen
King