Milton Keynes
Hash House Harriers
HareLine 1994


Runners

Run Date Day Event / Venue / Details Hares
197 03
Jan
Mon
19:00
Peartree Bridge Inn, Peartree Bridge Daisy
198 10
Jan
Mon
19:00
Plough, Simpson Guy Fawkes
Kop Out
199 17
Jan
Mon
19:00
Eager Poet, Neath Hill Anagram
Hustler
200 24
Jan
Mon
19:00
Vaults, Stony Stratford Arseover Tit
Slowcoach
201 31
Jan
Mon
19:00
Broughton House Hotel, Broughton Drip
Poodle
202 07
Feb
Mon
19:00
Dolphin, Bletchley Bona
Monkeyman
203 14
Feb
Mon
19:00
Three Trees, Bletchley Playboy
Rabbit
204 21
Feb
Mon
19:00
Carrington Arms, Moulsoe Drip
Lonely
Poodle
205 28
Feb
Mon
19:00
Kingfisher, Newport Pagnell Commoncock
206 07
Mar
Mon
19:00
Cellar Bar, Open University Daisy
Gopher
207 14
Mar
Mon
19:00
Prince Albert, Bradwell Village Flasher
Hustler
208 21
Mar
Mon
19:00
Barge, Woolstone Alpha
209 28
Mar
Mon
19:00
Wheatsheaf, Bow Brickhill Arseover Tit
Slowcoach
210 04
Apr
Mon
19:00
Black Horse, Great Linford Legover
Sundance
211 11
Apr
Mon
19:00
Eight Belles, Bletchley Gopher
212 18
Apr
Mon
19:00
Fox and Hounds, Stony Stratford Poodle
213 25
Apr
Mon
19:00
Dove, Newport Pagnell Fetlock
214 02
May
Mon
19:00
Suffolk Punch, Heelands Fetlock
215 09
May
Mon
19:00
Irchester Country Park, Irchester
On after at The Bull, Olney
Tripper
Stalkie
216 16
May
Mon
19:00
Lamb, Stoke Goldington Commoncock
217 23
May
Mon
19:00
Fountain, Loughton Arseover Tit
Basildon Pond
218 30
May
Mon
19:00
Green Man, Little Brickhill Alpha
Omega
219 06
Jun
Mon
19:00
Old Bell, Totternhoe Anagram
Fetlock
220 13
Jun
Mon
19:00
Old Barn, Central Milton Keynes Champion
Drip
221 20
Jun
Mon
19:00
Lowndes Arms, Whaddon Bugle Boy
Charles Atlas
223 27
Jun
Mon
19:00
Swan, Old Stratford Arseover Tit
Monkeyman
224 03
Jul
Sun
11:00
Clock Tower, Emerson Valley Playboy
Rabbit
225 04
Jul
Mon
19:00
Globe Inn, Leighton Buzzard Charles Atlas
Monkeyman
226 11
Jul
Mon
19:00
Giffard, Giffard Park Basildon Pond
Kumalot
227 18
Jul
Mon
19:00
Bartholomew Arms, Blakesley Arseover Tit
222 23
Jul
Sat
11:00
Ye Olde Swan, Woughton on the Green
222 Celebration Run
Arseover Tit
Slowcoach
228 25
Jul
Mon
19:00
Three Locks, Stoke Hammond Hustler
Prune
229 01
Aug
Mon
19:00
Stony Stratford Working Men's Club, Stony Stratford Sewer Rat
230 08
Aug
Mon
19:00
Red Lion, Newton Longville Commoncock
Hustler
231 15
Aug
Mon
19:00
Devil in the Boot, Winslow Arseover Tit
232 22
Aug
Mon
19:00
Tawny Owl, Walnut Tree Bugle Boy
233 29
Aug
Mon
19:00
John Lewis Warehouse, Car Park, Granby
On after at The Beacon, Mount Farm
Stalkie
Rabbit
234 05
Sep
Mon
19:00
Shoulder of Mutton, Calverton King
Prune
235 12
Sep
Mon
19:00
Whale, Buckingham
Joint Run with Bicester H3
King
Swill
236 19
Sep
Mon
19:00
Ship Ashore, Willen Arseover Tit
Dossier
237 25
Sep
Sun
11:00
Talbot Inn, Loughton Playboy
Rabbit
238 26
Sep
Mon
19:00
Barrel House, Bletchley Gopher
Rabbit
239 03
Oct
Mon
19:00
Olde Swan, Woughton on the Green Pee Wee
Winnie
240 10
Oct
Mon
19:00
Countryman, Bradwell Common Hustler
One Loos le Trek
241 17
Oct
Mon
19:00
The Wayfarer, Willen Lake Arseover Tit
Lolita
242 23
Oct
Sun
11:00
Cock, Potterspury Arseover Tit
243 24
Oct
Mon
19:00
New Inn, New Bradwell Champion
Daisy
244 31
Oct
Mon
19:00
Clock Tower, Emerson Valley
Halloween Run
Hero
245 06
Nov
Sun
11:00
Three Trees, Bletchley Playboy
Rabbit
246 07
Nov
Mon
19:00
Cross Keys, Woolstone Dutch Cap
247 14
Nov
Mon
19:00
Chester Arms, Chichley Commoncock
248 21
Nov
Mon
19:00
Plough, Stony Stratford Clugs
Winnie
249 28
Nov
Mon
19:00
Suffolk Punch, Heelands Rabbit
Winnie
250 03
Dec
Sat
11:00
Countryman, Bradwell Common
250th Anniversary
Daisy
Fetlock
Hustler
251 05
Dec
Mon
19:00
The Clock Inn, Shenley Rabbit
Stalkie
252 10
Dec
Sat
11:00
Rose and Castle, Central Milton Keynes
The Transvestite run
Arseover Tit
King
253 12
Dec
Mon
19:00
Old Beams, Shenley Lodge Daisy
Winnie
254 19
Dec
Mon
19:00
Barley Mow, Cosgrove Lonely
255 26
Dec
Mon
19:00
County Arms, New Bradwell Rabbit
Winnie