Milton Keynes
Hash House Harriers
HareLine 1995


Runners

Run Date Day Event / Venue / Details Hares
256 02
Jan
Mon
19:00
The Grebe, Great Holm Arseover Tit
257 09
Jan
Mon
19:00
Cricketers, Oldbrook Full Wax
Snufftit
258 16
Jan
Mon
19:00
Olde Swan, Woughton on the Green Fetlock
259 23
Jan
Mon
19:00
Crown, Great Horwood Playboy
Rabbit
260
30
Jan
Mon
19:00
Dolphin, Bletchley Monkeyman
Rabbit
261 05
Feb
Sun
11:00
Shenley Church Inn, Shenley Winnie
262 06
Feb 
Mon
19:00
Queen Victoria, Wolverton Slowcoach
263 13
Feb
Mon
19:00
Kingston Tavern, Kingston Bugle Boy
264 20
Feb
Mon
19:00
Talbot Inn, Loughton Lovetorn
Winnie
265 27
Feb
Mon
19:00
Prince Albert, Bradwell Village Anagram
Hustler
266 05
Mar
Sun
11:00
The Wayfarer, Willen Lake Winnie
267 06
Mar
Mon
19:00
Greyhound, Haversham Clugs
Winnie
268 13
Mar
Mon
19:00
Galleon, Wolverton Lovetorn
Prune
269 20
Mar
Mon
19:00
Green Man, Newport Pagnell Commoncock
270 26
Mar
Sun
11:00
Stockgrove Country Park, Heath and Reach
On after at Red Lion, Great Brickhill
Full Wax
Snufftit
271 27
Mar
Mon
19:00
Milton Keynes Rugby Club, Greenleys Fetlock
Hustler
272 03
Apr
Mon
19:00
Swan, Milton Keynes Village Rabbit
Winnie
273 10
Apr
Mon
19:00
Salcey Forest, Hartwell
On after at The Globe, Hanslope
Baptist
Champion
274 17
Apr
Mon
19:00
Shoulder of Mutton, Calverton Winnie
275 24
Apr
Mon
19:00
Bletchley Fire Station, Bletchley
On after at Barrel House, Bletchley
Arseover Tit
276 30
Apr
Sun
11:00
Two Brewers, Thornborough Daisy
277 01
May
Mon
19:00
Bell Hotel, Winslow Arseover Tit
278 08
May
Mon
19:00
Enigma Tavern, Bletchley Playboy
Rabbit
279 15
May
Mon
19:00
Royal Oak, Woburn Sands Dutch Cap
Gunner Rear
280 20
May
Sat
11:00
MKH3 5th Anniversary Weekend
Milton Keynes Rugby Club, Greenleys
Bugle Boy
Commoncock
Winnie
281 21
May
Sun
11:00
MKH3 5th Anniversary Weekend
Milton Keynes Rugby Club, Greenleys
Arseover Tit
Rabbit
282 22
May
Mon
19:00
Countryman, Bradwell Common
AGPU
Arseover Tit
Fetlock
283 29
May
Mon
19:00
Prince Albert, Bradwell Village Cardinal Sin
Lovetorn
Spermbank
284 05
Jun
Mon
19:00
Three Fishes, Turvey Lovetorn
Prune
285 12
Jun
Mon
19:00
Globe Inn, Leighton Buzzard Full Wax
Snufftit
286 19
Jun
Mon
19:00
Vaults, Stony Stratford Baptist
287 26
Jun
Mon
19:00
Wheatsheaf, Bow Brickhill Des Smith
Full Wax
Snufftit
288 03
Jul
Mon
19:00
Black Horse, Great Linford Dutch Cap
289 10
Jul
Mon
19:00
Lowndes Arms, Whaddon Lovetorn
290 17
Jul
Mon
19:00
Old Thatched Inn, Adstock
Joint Run with Bicester H3
Loloita
Noddy
291 24
Jul
Mon
19:00
County Arms, New Bradwell Baptist
Champion
292 31
Jul
Mon
19:00
The Beacon, Mount Farm Arseover Tit
Stalkie
293 07
Aug
Mon
19:00
Hubgry Horse Bradville Old Wrectum
Snatch
294 14
Aug
Mon
19:00
Ship Ashore, Willen Daisy
Rabbit
295 21
Aug
Mon
19:00
Fox and Hounds, Stony Stratford Anagram
Hustler
296 28
Aug
Mon
19:00
The Grebe, Great Holm Arseover Tit
Slowcoach
297 03
Sep
Sun
11:00
Clock Tower, Emerson Valley Playboy
Rabbit
298 04
Sep
Mon
19:00
Leathern Bottle, Wavendon Lovetorn
Prune
299 11
Sep
Mon
19:00
Ship, Leighton Buzzard Fetlock
Super Sausage
300 16
Sep
Sat
09:00
300th Run French Awayday
Priory Hotel, Dover
Lolita
301 16
Sep
Sat
13:00
300th Run French Awayday
Parc St Pierre, Calais
Commoncock
Hustler
302 18
Sep
Mon
19:00
Talbot Inn, Loughton Baptist
303 25
Sep
Mon
19:00
Green Man, Lidlington Dutch Cap
Gunner Rear
Pee Wee
304 02
Oct
Mon
19:00
The Boot, Soulbury Daisy
Seriously Floored
305 09
Oct
Mon
19:00
Caldecotte Arms, Caldecotte Lake Dossier
Legover
306 16
Oct
Mon
19:00
Two Brewers, Thornborough Boy Olinko
One Loos le Trek
307 23
Oct
Mon
19:00
Old Barn, Central Milton Keynes Arseover Tit
Slowcoach
Snotlodge
308 28
Oct
Sat
14:00
Treasure Hunt
Plough, Stony Stratford
Champion
Lolita
309 30
Oct
Mon
19:00
Clock Tower, Shenley Albert Hall
Baptist
310  05
Nov
Sun
17:00
Fox and Hounds, Stony Stratford
Bonfire display and curry night
Full Wax
Lovetorn
311 06
Nov
Mon
19:00
Cross Keys, Woolstone Drip
Dutch Cap
312 13
Nov
Mon
19:00
Bell, Beachampton Rabbit
313 20
Nov
Mon
19:00
Vaults, Stony Stratford Arseover Tit
Snotlodge
314 26
Nov
Sun
11:00
Valiant Trooper, Aldbury
Joint Run with Herts H3
Drip
Mr X
315 27
Nov
Mon
19:00
Hungry Horse, Bradville Fetlock
Snatch
316 04
Dec
Mon
19:00
Old Beams, Shenley Lodge Lovetorn
Rabbit
317 09
Dec
Sat
14:00
Green Man, Newport Pagnell
First Transvestite memorial run
Pork Sword
Winnie
318 11
Dec
Mon
19:00
Wayfarer, Willen Lake Full Wax
Lovetorn
319 18
Dec
Mon
19:00
Swan, Cranfield
Ivana's birthday run
Fetlock
Ivana
320 24
Dec
Sun
11:00
Olde Swan, Woughton on the Green
Daisy's 40th birthday run
Daisy
Full Wax
321 25
Dec
Mon
11:00
New Inn, New Bradwell
Fetlock's live hared Christmas run
Fetlock
322 31
Dec
Mon
19:00
Caldecotte Arms, Caldecotte Lake
Doecile's birthday run and annual awards
Doecile
Rabbit